HONOUR ROLL

Hall-of-Fame-1024x314
HALL OF FAME

2009 Ron Holmes, Don Punshon, Ray Borner

2010 Len Dunkley-Smith

2011 Dawn Jose

2012 Dennis Foley, Frank Allisey

2014 Kym Casells

2017 Robyn Maher

CLUB SERVICE AWARDS

In conjunction with the Hall of Fame Awards, Clubs are encouraged to nominate those persons who have made significant contributions to their success, either now or in the past.

Clubs are free to select these awardees as they see fit, but are asked to supply Ballarat Basketball with a brief statement outlining the reason for the Award and to submit this information prior to July of each year.

Clubs will be limited to two Annual Awards per year.

LIFE MEMBERS

Sue Abele
Frank Allisey
Phil Bainbridge
Glenys Barnett
Carolyn Chase
Barry Clark
Rhonda Cleveland
Gerard Coffey
Eric Cooks
Peter Cunningham
Len Dunkley-Smith
Michael Dunne
Gary Ebbels
Peter Eddy
Dennis Foley
Max Gullock
John Haywood
Ron Holmes
Les Hotchin
Marlene Johnson
Jeremy Johnson
Dawn Jose
Paul Magee
Diane Nevett
Ian Newland
Gail Nichols
Margaret Potter
Pauline Smeaton
Bernie Stone
Paul Tudorovic
Keith Warhurst

RAY BORNER MINERS MVP

1986 E Cooks
1987 P Hotchin
1988 E Cooks
1989 E Cooks
1990 E Cooks
1991 E Cooks
1992 E Cooks
1993 E Cooks
1994 E Hayes
1995 D Lowery
1996 E Cooks
1997 E Hayes
1998 D Lowery
1999 E Hayes
2000 E Hayes
2001 J Ratliff
2002 B Cox
2003 B Cox
2004 R Stevens
2005 P Larmand
2006 R Daniels
2007 B Goodgame
2008 J Brown
2009 R Norwood
2010 D Reed
2011 R Barnes
2012 T Coenraad
2013 M Hanson
2014 K Horton
2015 R Booker
2016 O Bailey
2017 C Moller

ROBYN MAHER RUSH MVP

1988 G Meinhardt
1991 L Marsden
1992 L Marsden
1993 A Coyne
1994 A Coyne
1995 D Rinaldi
1996 D Rinaldi
1997 K Reus
1998 A Collins
1999 A Collins
2000 A Collins
2001 C Allgood
2002 D Glaubitz
2003 R Sewell
2004 K Ashby
2005 D Glaubitz
2006 K Ashby
2007 K Ashby
2008 M Musselwhite
2009 C Francis
2010 R Jarry
2011 K Rinaldi
2012 K Willey
2013 K Rinaldi
2014 S Cumming
2015 A Wehrung
2016 J Burke
2017 J Bonds

DENNIS FOLEY BEST CLUB PERSON

1986 S Murphy
1987 R Treskow, G White
1988 P Short, D Lockett
1989 A Hotchin
1990 B Downey
1991 P Short, S Parker
1992 P Hotchin, K Abrams
1993 S Dorrington, S Richie
1994 B Downey, B Harwood
1995 M Campbell, E Abele, B Harwood
1996 D Rowe, Kerrie Cassells
1997 J Schubert, G Gissing
1998 B Hay, W Pattie
1999 P Tudorovic, S Abele
2000 G Rogers, B Harwood
2001 G Rogers, L Dart
2002 P Tudorovic, L Dart
2003 G Rogers, R Liubinas
2004 G Rogers, A Geljon
2005 G Rogers
2006 G Rogers
2007 G Rogers
2008 G Rogers
2009 L Kaye
2010 K Cassells
2011 S Walshe
2012 N Grylewicz
2013 L Dunne
2014 A Nolan
2015 S Walshe
2016 S Talpey
2017 D Flint