2019/2020 Thrifty Ballarat Miners Rush U12 & U14 Squad Announcement

The Thrifty Ballarat Miners Rush U12 & U14 Squad has been finalised ahead of the 2019/2020 Victorian Junior Basketball League. We thank all players who attended the tryouts and we are pleased to announce the following squads.

U12 Rush

Abigail O’Brien
Ashlee Beselar
Audrey Murnane
Azalea Wighton
Charlize Kennedy
Chloe McCarthur
Eliza Ashby
Elizabeth Domontagi
Emme Geljon
Emme Moore
Isabelle Harrison
Isabelle Jones
Ivy Roberts
Keely Geljon
Kiera McDonald
Kyah Demarco
Lexi Hughes
Lyla Sheehan
Macy Abrams
Macy Irvin
Mia Hayne
Milla O’Donohue
Milla Rundell
Penny Halsall
Sarah Burton
Sienna Baldwin
Stella Kane
Talleah May
Tayah Thomas
Tessa Wilson

U12 Miners

Alex Van Deur
Archer Martin
Asher Daniel
Bentley Balfour
Campbell Mc Phan
Charlie Salter
Codey Farquar
Dez Rizzoli
Jackson Chiswell
Jackson Hood
James Sheehan
Jesse Brown
Jesse Costopoulos
Kane Mc Inerney
Ky Geljon
Lenny Driscoll
Levi Smart
Logan Munro
Lucas Byrne
Max Ravisa
Nash Stowe
Ned Porter
Noah Phillips
Oliver Major
Patrick Stute
Ruot Koryom
Samuel Keating
Sonni Te Moananui
Toby Ekayapan
Tyson Walsh

U14 Rush

Aisha McMahon
Aislinn Mc Carthy
Alice Renfree
Charlotte Preston
Ebony Porter
Emmerson King
Emmie Morin
Eve Watson
Hayley Doughney
Kate Aikman
Keyan Ferris
Leivi Lane
Lilly Impey
Lily Woodland-Boyanton
Madeline Coffey
Madeline Harrison
Mia Price
Mia Reynolds
Mia Zihua Ma
Mikaela Novotny
Milla Moore
Nethmi Rodrigo
Olivia Moysey
Ruby Barnett-Tonna
Ruby Thomas
Sarah Moysey
Taylah Mc Gill
Tess Geljon
Zahlia Delima
Zayah McNamara

U14 Miners

Archie Todd
Baxter Horsborough
Blayze Thomas
Bond Ripper
Cooper Beselar
Eddie Dekker
Ethan Drever
Floyd Brooks
Fraser Molan
Jack Ellard
Jack Hexter
Jackson McInerney
Jackson O’Brien
Jake Abrams
Jaksen Freeman
Jed Bentley
Jesse Baker
Lachie Squire
Lachlan McPhan
Luka White
Luke Atkinson
Michael Hughes
Oscar Farrington
Riley Rundell
Seth Wall
Taj Bowman
Tesloach Lual
Tom Gilbert
Wilbur Shea
Will Sheehan

Specific teams will be determined in due time. Training schedules will be emailed out by the Elite Teams Manager Glenn White and should you have any questions please contact him directly [email protected]