09. CLUB CLUB2007(1)

THRIFTY BALLARAT MINERS JNR

Miners-and-Rush-Juniors-Logo_WEB

U/12 Junior Miners

Team Roster

  • Alex Van Deur
  • Archer Martin
  • Asher Daniel
  • Bentley Balfour
  • Campbell Mc Phan
  • Charlie Salter
  • Codey Farquar
  • Dez Rizzoli
  • Jackson Chiswell
  • Jackson Hood
  • James Sheehan
  • Jesse Brown
  • Jesse Costopoulos
  • Kane Mc Inerney
  • Ky Geljon
  • Lenny Driscoll
  • Levi Smart
  • Logan Munro
  • Lucas Byrne
  • Max Ravisa
  • Nash Stowe
  • Ned Porter
  • Noah Phillips
  • Oliver Major
  • Patrick Stute
  • Ruot Koryom
  • Samuel Keating
  • Sonni Te Moananui
  • Toby Ekayapan
  • Tyson Walsh

U/14 Junior Miners

Team Roster

  • Archie Todd
  • Baxter Horsborough
  • Blayze Thomas
  • Bond Ripper
  • Cooper Beselar
  • Eddie Dekker
  • Ethan Drever
  • Floyd Brooks
  • Fraser Molan
  • Jack Ellard
  • Jack Hexter
  • Jackson McInerney
  • Jackson O’Brien
  • Jake Abrams
  • Jaksen Freeman
  • Jed Bentley
  • Jesse Baker
  • Lachie Squire
  • Lachlan McPhan
  • Luka White
  • Luke Atkinson
  • Michael Hughes
  • Oscar Farrington
  • Riley Rundell
  • Seth Wall
  • Taj Bowman
  • Tesloach Lual
  • Tom Gilbert
  • Wilbur Shea
  • Will Sheehan

U/16 Junior Miners

Team Roster

  • Alec Carthew
  • Alex Molan
  • Angus Haire
  • Arnaud Duteil
  • Bichok Tuany
  • Fletcher Burger
  • Hakaraia Tahi
  • Jack Coffey
  • Jack Flanagan
  • Jacob Britt
  • Lucas Impey
  • Ned Renfree
  • Nic Robinson
  • Ollie McCarthy
  • Oscar Tatchell
  • Pat Collins
  • Riley Dunn
  • Sam McDonald
  • Tyler Madigan
  • Zack Cummins

U/18 Junior Miners

Team Roster

  • Austin McKenzie
  • Bryn Thompson
  • Charlie Molan
  • Connor Madigan
  • Emmerson Taylor
  • Hamish Thompson
  • Hugh Bond
  • James Van Es
  • Joe Fraser
  • Jordan McMahon
  • Josh Sparkman
  • Kebrino Koang
  • Keenan Chapman
  • Liam Howard
  • Max Rivers
  • Nathan Sutton
  • Noah Shearer
  • Oliver Morin
  • Sam Bruer
  • William Lawrie

THRIFTY BALLARAT RUSH JNR

Miners-and-Rush-Juniors-Logo_WEB

U/12 Junior Rush

Team Roster

  • Abigail O’Brien
  • Ashlee Beselar
  • Audrey Murnane
  • Azalea Wighton
  • Charlize Kennedy
  • Chloe McCarthur
  • Eliza Ashby
  • Elizabeth Domontagi
  • Emme Geljon
  • Emme Moore
  • Isabelle Harrison
  • Isabelle Jones
  • Ivy Roberts
  • Keely Geljon
  • Kiera McDonald
  • Kyah Demarco
  • Lexi Hughes
  • Lyla Sheehan
  • Macy Abrams
  • Macy Irvin
  • Mia Hayne
  • Milla O’Donohue
  • Milla Rundell
  • Penny Halsall
  • Sarah Burton
  • Sienna Baldwin
  • Stella Kane
  • Talleah May
  • Tayah Thomas
  • Tessa Wilson

U/14 Junior Rush

Team Roster

  • Aisha McMahon
  • Aislinn Mc Carthy
  • Alice Renfree
  • Charlotte Preston
  • Ebony Porter
  • Emmerson King
  • Emmie Morin
  • Eve Watson
  • Hayley Doughney
  • Kate Aikman
  • Keyan Ferris
  • Leivi Lane
  • Lilly Impey
  • Lily Woodland-Boyanton
  • Madeline Coffey
  • Madeline Harrison
  • Mia Price
  • Mia Reynolds
  • Mia Zihua Ma
  • Mikaela Novotny
  • Milla Moore
  • Nethmi Rodrigo
  • Olivia Moysey
  • Ruby Barnett-Tonna
  • Ruby Thomas
  • Sarah Moysey
  • Taylah Mc Gill
  • Tess Geljon
  • Zahlia Delima
  • Zayah McNamara

U/16 Junior Rush

Team Roster

  • Jemma Amore
  • Tess Squire
  • Georgia Skewes
  • Allira May
  • Emily Lewis
  • Taya Chisholm
  • Laila Lappin
  • Milly Sharp
  • Reagan Sheehan
  • Mikayla Rumpff
  • Sadie Cheesman
  • Stella Roberts
  • Tameeka Lewis
  • Amali Price
  • Amy May OBrien
  • Georgia Bodey
  • Jessica Barnett-Tonna
  • Sophie Harrold
  • Imogen Josephs
  • Amali Jans
  • Tilly Rivers

U/18 Junior Rush

Team Roster

  • Rosie Todd
  • Bella Clark
  • Milly Simpson
  • Georgia Cox
  • Jada Skennerton
  • Ella Hutchinson
  • Emmalene Jouault – Thomas
  • Trinity Skendaris
  • Zara Arhanghelschi
  • Talia Hurdsfield
  • Annie Collins
  • Mackenzie Nicholson
  • Ella Friend

TEAM SPONSORS

U12 Miners

thumbnail_image002 copy

U14 Miners

U16 Miners

U18 Miners

U12 Rush

Buxton logo rev_high

U14 Rush

U16 Rush

Yacht-club

U18 Rush

JUNIOR ELITE TEAMS NEWS

Round one for our Thrifty Ballarat Junior teams

It's Round 1 for our Thrifty Ballarat Junior teams as they look to get their Victorian Junior basketball ...
Read More

Thrifty Ballarat Junior Game Day

Tonight is game day for a number of our Thrifty Ballarat Junior teams as they take part in ...
Read More

White Board Coaches Clinics

Ballarat Basketball will be holding the first 2 White Board Clinics for 2019 -2020. The sessions will be ...
Read More

McKew, Nunn & Anderson confirmed in 2020 Basketball Victoria State Team Coaching Panel

Basketball Victoria has confirmed its 2020 State Team Coaching Staff for next year’s Australian Junior Championships, with outstanding ...
Read More