4600 Ballarat BB 2017 squad poster - Copy

THRIFTY JUNIOR MINERS

Thrifty Miners 2017

U12/14 Miners Age-group coordinator – Daniel Knaggs
U16/18 Miners Age-group coordinator – DJ Sutton
Community Coach & Regional Development Officer – Donna Rinaldi

U/12 Junior Miners

Team Staff

Head Coach – Andrew Renfree
Assistant Coach – Cam Hart
Assistant Coach – Kurt Townsing

Team Roster

Ethan DreverRiley Rundell
James LewisNate Cody
Angus HollowayPatrick Mihaljevic
Lachlan SquireJackson McInerney
Will PalmerOscar Farrington
Cooper BeselarDeclan Clark
Declan TownsingFraser Molan
Jack EllardJoshua Remington
Ashton HalsallFlynn Batrouney
Jake AbramsJed Bentley
Lachlan McPhanTaj Bowman
Jack SimpsonBaxter Horsburgh
Bond RipperTesloach Lual

U/14 Junior Miners

Team Staff

First Team:

Head Coach – Andrew Dunn
Assistant Coach – Aaron Davis
Assistant Coach – Andrew Renfree
Assistant Coach – Dan Strommer

Second Team:

Head Coach – Dan Grundell
Assistant Coach – Jason Haire
Mentor Coach – Trav Hewish

Team Roster

Ned RenfreeJacob Britt
Samuel McDonaldHarry Charleson
Nicholas RobinsonAngus Haire
Toby WalsheEli Holloway
Jordan MartinRiley Mckay
Benjamin MornaneOllie McCarthy
Alex MolanJack O'Brien
Jack CoffeyRiley Dunn
Tyler MadiganCharlie Darbin
Finlay OdgersPatrick Collins

U/16 Junior Miners

Team Staff

First Team:

Head Coach – Chris Thornton
Assistant Coach – Rob Cooper

Second Team:

Head Coach – Matt Kowalczyk
Assistant Coach – Jamie Constable

Team Roster

Nathan SuttonJacob Cowan
James Van EsJasper Nijhof
Benjamin NashTyson Marnell
Max RiversLiam Howard
Archie KitteltyJoe Fraser
Jezza WoodsKeenan Chapman
Jack BamburyCharlie Molan
Noah ShearerHugh Bond
Joshua SparkmanAngus Murnane
Austin McKenzieBen Hobbs

U/18 Junior Miners

Team Staff

First Team:

Head Coach – Bryce Mundie

Second Team:

Head Coach – Ian Cooper

Team Roster

Matthew GrayEthan Fiegert
William HynesChad Cartledge
Will ClarkJordan Kuzmich
Jackson TalbotMax Frangos-Woodhouse
Koang WuordolConnor Carey
Jarrod HunterJarrod Curran
DJ WoodsJeremiah McKenzie
Darcy BondDyami Hayes
Max BeaumontMatthew Johnston
Kyan Skennerton

THRIFTY JUNIOR RUSH

Thrifty Rush 2017

U12/14 Rush Age-group coordinator – Megan Collins
U16/18 Rush Age-group coordinator – Marcus Jenkins
Community Coach & Regional Development Officer – Donna Rinaldi

U/12 Junior Rush

Team Staff

Head Coach – Troy McCarthy
Assistant Coach – Claire Blower
Assistant Coach – Claire Constable
Assistant Coach – Michael Ratcliffe

Team Roster

Mia PriceAisha McMahon
Nyabieh WuordolKate Aikman
Emmerson KingZayah McNamara
Ebony PorterLotte Donaldson
Eve WatsonMilly Shortall
Tess GeljonBridgette O'Brien
Ella LitrasAislinn McCarthy
Crystal ThomasPayton Ratcliffe
Lily Woodland-BoyantonGemma Gale
Layla JonesMeg Stowe

U/14 Junior Rush

Team Staff

First Team:

Head Coach – Lidina Constable
Assistant Coach – Justin O’Gorman

Second Team:

Head Coach – Grace Bibby
Assistant Coach – Rhonda Cleveland

Team Roster

Amy TalbotEmily Lewis
Reagan SheehanAbbie O'Brien
Daisy DarbinRose Murnane
Lillie DoyleGeorgie Bodey
Sadie CheesemanTess Squire
Taya ChisolmAmali Price
Tilly RiversMilly Sharp
Jarrah BowmanAmali Jans
Sarah AugustineLaila Lappin
Mya GrylewiczJemma Amoore

U/16 Junior Rush

Team Staff

First Team:

Head Coach – Adrian Maude
Assistant Coach – Meg Clark

Second Team:

Head Coach – Paul Rundell
Assistant Coach – Nikita Tudball

Team Roster

Charlotte CainElla Hutchinson
Georgia CoxMilly Simpson
Zoe AttardJada Skennerton
Rosie ToddBella Clark
Laura O'ConnorBrydi Hutchinson
Gabrielle DewarZara Arhanghelschi
Talia HurdsfieldMackenzie Nicholson
Krystal ParkerYaya Tuany
Demi ThompsonAlana Bodey
Annie Collins

U/18 Junior Rush

Team Staff

Head Coach – Kristy Trahair-Merrett
Assistant Coach – Amelia Jarvis
Development Coach – Indy Hayes

 

Team Roster

Alannah SlatteryBella Westbrook
Charlotte ToddGeorgia McCullagh
Georgia AmooreIsabella Hill
Jordie McAuliffeKatelyn Lotherington
Millie CracknellNyajima Jock
Pia Pontil-ScalaSophie Molan
Sophie GrylewiczTahlia Skennerton

JUNIOR ELITE TEAMS NEWS

Wellbeing Presentation

At Basketball Ballarat, we strive to offer learning opportunities that set us apart from other programs in the ...
Read More

Another Winning Week for Junior Elite Teams

It was a week of nine wins from 11 games for Ballarat's Junior Elite Teams last week in ...
Read More

2018 U16/18 Division 1 & 2 Country Basketball Championships.

This past weekend saw reward for effort as the U18 Miners and U18 Rush claimed Division one Country ...
Read More

Lossless Week for Ballarat Juniors

Not one of the 11 Thrifty Junior Miners and Rush teams that played in the Victorian Junior Basketball ...
Read More